U9 Gold (Howick Hawks Minor Ball)

Latest
Scores
Latest News
Standings

Available Standings Previews

TeamPts
16
16
12
12
12
10
10
9
8
8
8
6
6
6
6
6
5
5
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
0
0
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (39)
    -- Thu, Jul 11 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Chepstow Team 2
    @
    Chepstow Team 1
    [9UN-002] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Howick Hawks Gold
    3-10
    Howick Hawks Green
    [9US-107] Fordwich Ball Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    3-8
    Flesherton Rangers
    [9UN-133] Flesherton Arena Baseball Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    St. Marys Rockies White
    @
    Zurich Thunder
    [9US-106] Zurich Ball Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    3-19
    Ripley White
    [9UN-136] Ripley Memorial Park
    -- Wed, Jul 10 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Arthur Twisters
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [9UN-135] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley Green
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [9UN-134] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle
    @
    Listowel Legionnaires 2
    [9US-105] Listowel Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    @
    Hanover Hurricanes
    [9UN-132] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Exeter Express
    @
    St. Marys Rockies White
    [9US-104] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [9UN-131] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    -- Tue, Jul 09 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    St. Marys Rockies White
    12-24
    Clinton Mustangs 1
    [9US-103] Clinton Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U W-OBA | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Rep
    23-11
    Mitchell Astros OBA Rep
    [9OBA-51] Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Chepstow Team 1
    22-14
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [9UN-130] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Howick Hawks Gold
    8-13
    Exeter Express
    [9US-153] Exeter Baseball Complex (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    St. Marys Rockies Blue
    22-5
    Goderich Seahawks Black
    [9US-102] Goderich Bannister Park (Leis Field)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:45PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    9-4
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    [9UN-077] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Ripley Green
    [9UN-129] Ripley Memorial Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U W-OBA | Regular Season
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Baysox OBA Rep
    26-9
    Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Select
    [9OBA-50] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    -- Mon, Jul 08 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:15PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [9UN-128] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    1-12
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [9UN-127] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    22-11
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    [9UN-209] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    6-13
    Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle
    [9US-101] Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond C)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Arthur Twisters
    4-21
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    [9US-100] Listowel Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U W-OBA | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep
    30-9
    Exeter Express OBA
    [9OBA-48] Exeter Baseball Complex (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U W-OBA | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Listowel Legionnaires OBA Rep
    32-0
    Owen Sound Baysox OBA Rep
    [9OBA-49] Owen Sound Indian Falls Conservation Area
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Mitchell Astros Simplistic Lines
    15-24
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    [9US-099] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    4-20
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
    [9UN-126] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Sun, Jul 07 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Mitchell Astros Simplistic Lines
    8-15
    Howick Hawks Black
    [9US-098] Wroxeter Ball Field
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    10-7
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [9UN-125] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Howick Hawks Green
    11-12
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    [9US-097] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U W-OBA | Regular Season
    5:00PM
    Mitchell Astros OBA Rep
    5-20
    Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Rep
    [9OBA-47] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    -- Sat, Jul 06 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U W-OBA | Regular Season
    1:30PM
    Listowel Legionnaires OBA Rep
    19-10
    Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep
    [9OBA-46] Kincardine Connaught Park (Front Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    11:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    9-7
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    [9UN-124] Kincardine Connaught Park (Front Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    10:30AM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    12-22
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    [9UN-123] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Flesherton Rangers
    5-0
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [9UN-122] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
    4-0
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [9UN-121] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    -- Fri, Jul 05 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    17-9
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    [9US-096] Clinton Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    3-20
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    [9UN-120] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
  • Today (3)
    -- Fri, Jul 12 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    [9UN-137] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Exeter Express
    @
    Mitchell Astros Simplistic Lines
    [9US-109] Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    St. Marys Rockies Blue
    @
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    [9US-108] Clinton Optimist Park
  • Upcoming (41)
    -- Sat, Jul 13 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [9UN-138] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    10:00AM
    Howick Hawks Black
    @
    Goderich Seahawks Green
    [9US-110] Goderich Bannister Park (Leis Field)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    11:00AM
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    [9UN-139] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    11:00AM
    Howick Hawks Green
    @
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    [9US-031] Listowel Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    12:00PM
    Howick Hawks Black
    @
    Goderich Seahawks Black
    [9US-111] Goderich Bannister Park (Hyundai Field)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    1:00PM
    Ripley White
    @
    Ripley Green
    [9UN-140] Ripley Memorial Park
    -- Sun, Jul 14 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    4:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [9UN-078] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Ripley Green
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    [9UN-142] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    @
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    [9UN-141] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    -- Mon, Jul 15 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [9UN-143] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    @
    Goderich Seahawks Green
    [9US-112] Goderich Bannister Park (Leis Field)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    @
    Howick Hawks Black
    [9US-113] Fordwich Ball Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [9UN-076] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley Green
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    [9UN-214] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Listowel Legionnaires 2
    @
    Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle
    [9US-115] Mitchell Keterson Park (Arena) (Diamond C)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    St. Marys Rockies Red
    @
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    [9US-114] Listowel Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    @
    Flesherton Rangers
    [9UN-145] Flesherton Arena Baseball Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Arthur Twisters
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [9UN-144] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Tue, Jul 16 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    @
    Ripley Green
    [9UN-146] Ripley Memorial Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Mitchell Astros Simplistic Lines
    @
    Exeter Express
    [9US-116] Exeter Baseball Complex (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    @
    Goderich Seahawks Black
    [9US-117] Goderich Bannister Park (Leis Field)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Clinton Mustangs 1
    @
    St. Marys Rockies Blue
    [9US-130] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Hanover Hurricanes
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    [9UN-147] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    @
    Chepstow Team 1
    [9UN-148] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Clinton Mustangs 1
    @
    Howick Hawks Green
    [9US-011] Wroxeter Ball Field
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U W-OBA | Regular Season
    7:00PM
    Listowel Legionnaires OBA Rep
    @
    Hanover Hurricanes OBA Rep
    [9OBA-52] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    -- Wed, Jul 17 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [9UN-149] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    @
    Hanover Hurricanes
    [9UN-150] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:00PM
    Mitchell Astros Mitchell Cycle
    @
    St. Marys Rockies White
    [9US-118] St Marys Hall Of Fame Complex (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U W-OBA | Regular Season
    6:00PM
    Hanover Hurricanes OBA Rep
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep
    [9OBA-79] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U W-OBA | Regular Season
    6:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Select
    @
    Owen Sound Baysox OBA Rep
    [9OBA-53] Owen Sound Indian Falls Conservation Area
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley White
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [9UN-151] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Zurich Thunder
    @
    Clinton Mustangs 2
    [9US-120] Clinton Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Howick Hawks Green
    @
    Listowel Legionnaires 2
    [9US-121] Listowel Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Listowel Legionnaires 1
    @
    Arthur Twisters
    [9US-119] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond B)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U W-OBA | Regular Season
    6:30PM
    Listowel Legionnaires OBA Rep
    @
    Exeter Express OBA
    [9OBA-54] Exeter Baseball Complex (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [9UN-152] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Thu, Jul 18 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Ripley White
    [9UN-153] Point Clark Community Centre
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    @
    Chepstow Team 2
    [9UN-154] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Exeter Express
    @
    Clinton Mustangs 1
    [9US-122] Clinton Optimist Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season South
    6:30PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    @
    Howick Hawks Gold
    [9US-123] Fordwich Ball Park
Team Record
Upcoming Games
Jul
18
Thu
U9 Gold
6:30 PM
vs Mount Forest Mavericks9US-123
Fordwich Diamond
Jul
22
Mon
U9 Gold
6:30 PM
vs Chepstow Team 19US-126
Fordwich Diamond
Jul
30
Tue
U9 Gold
6:15 PM
vs Mitchell Astros Simplistic Lines9US-140
Fordwich Diamond
Jul
30
Tue
U9 Gold
6:15 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals Red9UN-181
Walkerton CC (2)
Aug
01
Thu
U9 Gold
6:30 PM
vs Arthur Twisters9US-143
Fordwich Diamond
Aug
07
Wed
U9 Gold
6:30 PM
@ Listowel Legionnaires 29US-148
Listowel Optimist
No events for Fri, Jul 12, 2024
No events for Sat, Jul 13, 2024
No events for Sun, Jul 14, 2024
No events for Mon, Jul 15, 2024